Jayaraj Nair

Director ● Story Writer ● Screenplay Writer


Jayaraj (Jayarajan Rajasekharan Nair) is an Indian filmmaker from the Malayalam film industry. He is a recipient of several awards including the Crystal Bear at the Berlin International Film Festival, the Golden Peacock at the IFFI, the Golden Crow Pheasant at the IFFK, and the FIPRESCI Award.

Born on: 4 August, 1960

Born in: Kottayam, Kerala, India

Nickname(s): Jayaraj, Jayaraj Rajasekharan Nair

Malayalam TBA
Director
Hindi 2018
Director
Malayalam 2018
Director
Malayalam 2017
Director
Malayalam 2015
Director
Malayalam 2013
Director
Malayalam 2012
Director
Malayalam 2011
Director
Malayalam 2011
Director
Malayalam 2009
Director
Malayalam 2008
Director
Malayalam 2008
Director
Malayalam 2007
Director
Malayalam 2006
Director
Malayalam 2006
Director
Malayalam 2005
Director
Malayalam 2005
Director
Malayalam 2005
Director
Malayalam 2004
Director
Malayalam 2003
Director
Malayalam 2002
Director
Malayalam 2000
Director
Malayalam 2000
Director
Malayalam 1998
Director
Malayalam 1998
Director
Malayalam 1997
Director
Malayalam 1997
Director
Malayalam 1995
Director
Malayalam 1993
Director
Malayalam 1992
Director
Malayalam 1992
Director
Malayalam 1991
Director
Hindi 2018
Story Writer, Screenplay Writer
Malayalam 2018
Screenplay Writer, Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 2017
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer
Malayalam 2015
Story Writer, Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 2013
Story Writer
Malayalam 2012
Screenplay Writer, Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 2011
Story Writer, Dialogue Writer, Screenplay Writer
Malayalam 2009
Screenplay Writer, Story Writer
Malayalam 2008
Story Writer, Screenplay Writer, Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 2004
Story Writer, Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 1997
Dialogue Writer
Malayalam 1995
Story Writer
Malayalam 2013
Producer
Malayalam 2009
Producer
Malayalam 2008
Producer
Malayalam 2000
Producer
Malayalam 1998
Producer
Malayalam 1997
Producer
Marathi 2017
Supporting Actor
Marathi 2015
Supporting Actor