Zareen Khan

Actress


Zareen Khan is an Indian actress and model who mainly works in the Hindi film industry. She has also appeared in Tamil and Punjabi language films. Khan made her screen debut with a leading role in the 2010 Anil Sharma's period film Veer co-starring with Salman Khan. She was well recognition from her item number "Character Dheela" in Ready, which was one of the highest-grossing Bollywood films of 2011. Khan earned commercial success in Bollywood with Sajid Khan's Housefull 2 and made her Tamil debut in the movie 'Naan Rajavaga Pogiren', in which she did an item number "Malgove". She achieved further success for her leading roles in Jatt James Bond and Hate Story 3. In 2017 she acted as a lead in the hindi movie Aksar 2, DOA: Death of Amar and 1921.

Born on: 14 May, 1987

Born in: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

Height: 5' 7''

Nickname(s): Little Dimple Girl

Hindi 2020
Actress
Telugu 2019
Actress
Hindi 2018
Actress
Hindi 2017
Actress