Jyoti Chetia

Sound Editor ● Sound Effects Editor ● Sound Designer


Jyoti Chetia is an Indian film sound designer and sound editor who graduated in audiography and sound engineering from North East Media Institute in Guwahati, Assam. Having spent more than a decade in this industry, today Jyoti is called by renowned filmmakers to work on their films.

Born on: 10 March, 1983

Born in: Assam

Height: 5.6

Nickname(s): Tutumoni

Marathi TBA
Sound Re-recording Mixer, Sound Designer
English TBA
Sound Editor, Sound Mixer, Sound Designer
Assamese 2021
Sound Designer
Hindi 2020
Sound Effects Editor
Hindi 2020
Sound Editor, Sound Designer
Hindi 2019
Sound Effects Editor
Marathi 2019
Sound Effects Editor
Hindi 2019
Sound Effects Editor
Malayalam 2019
Sound Editor
Hindi 2018
Sound Editor
Hindi 2018
Sound Editor
Hindi 2018
Sound Effects Editor
Malayalam 2017
Sound Effects Editor
Hindi 2017
Sound Editor
Hindi 2017
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2016
Sound Editor
Hindi 2016
Sound Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Effects Editor
Malayalam 2015
Sound Effects Editor
Hindi 2015
Sound Editor
Hindi 2015
Sound Editor
Hindi 2015
Sound Re-recording Mixer