Lavanya Tripathi

Actress ● Special Appearance ● Supporting Actress


Lavanya Tripathi is an Indian model and actress. She made her feature film debut with the 2012 Telugu film Andala Rakshasi. She earned critical acclaim for her performance as Midhuna and won the Best Debutante Award. She made her debut in Tamil cinema with "Brahman". She is best known for movie like Doosukeltha and Bale Bale Magadivoy. She won the title of Miss Uttarakhand in 2006.

Born on: 15 December, 1990

Born in: Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India

Nickname(s): Chun chun

Telugu TBA
Actress
Telugu TBA
Actress
Telugu TBA
Actress
Hindi TBA
Special Appearance
Tamil TBA
Actress
Telugu 2021
Supporting Actress
Telugu 2019
Actress
Telugu 2018
Actress
Telugu 2018
Actress
Telugu 2018
Actress
Tamil 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Telugu 2017
Actress
Telugu 2016
Actress
Telugu 2016
Actress
Telugu 2016
Actress
Telugu 2015
Actress
Telugu 2014
Special Appearance
Tamil 2014
Actress
Telugu 2013
Actress
Telugu 2012
Actress